Shower Head
Quantity: 1

Prices, Promotions, styles, and availability may vary. Our local stores do not honor online pricing. Prices and availability of products and services are subject to change without notice. Errors will be corrected where discovered, and Lowe's reserves the right to revoke any stated offer and to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions including after an order has been submitted.
Item #6033673 |
Model #58101-X6232
Thu, Aug 6
189 available
189 available



Upgrade your shower instantly with no professional plumbing required, product fits most standard setups effortlessly.
3-way diverter: Easily toggle between your shower head and hand shower, or use both simultaneously for maximum coverage.
Select your ideal handheld spray setting with a push of a button.
Adjustable slide seat raises or lowers handheld shower head.
Your Choice, Your Way: Install the slide bar base instantly with the included heavy-duty adhesive tape for a drill-free setup, or use the provided mounting screws for a permanent, rock-solid fit.
General | |||
|---|---|---|---|
Diverter Type | 3-way | Type | Shower panel system |
Handle Type | Push-button | Number of Body Spray Jets | 0 |
Number of Jets | 0 | Number of Spray Settings | 3 |
Hose Material | Stainless steel | Handheld Shower Head Material | Plastic |
Collection Name | Drexler | Fixture Finish | Brushed |
Package Quantity | 1 | Fixture Color Family | Nickel |
Manufacturer Color/Finish | Nickel | Shower Head Material | Plastic |
Dimensions | |||
|---|---|---|---|
Integrated Adjustable Height Slide Bar | No | Water Source to Valve Length (Inches) | 0 |
Total Bar/Panel Width (Inches) | 4.3 | Actual Depth | 30.3 |
Total Bar/Panel Length (Inches) | 31.53 | Actual Height (Inches) | 19.2 |
Hose Length (Inches) | 60 | Handheld Shower Head Diameter (Inches) | 4.72 |
Projection from Wall (Inches) | 19.2 | Shower Head Diameter (Inches) | 7.87 |
Actual Width (Inches) | 9 | ||
Features | |||
|---|---|---|---|
Max Flow Rate (Handheld) | 1.8 GPM (6.8 LPM) | Number of Shower Head Spray Patterns | 1 |
Spray Pattern | Adjustable | Adjustable Head | No |
LED Light | No | Dual Head | Yes |
Max Flow Rate (Showerhead) | 1.8 GPM (6.8 LPM) | Low Flow | No |
Voice Controlled | No | Thread Tape Included | Yes |
Antimicrobial | No | Commercial/Residential | Commercial/Residential |
Steam Feature | No | Number of Body Spray Jet Patterns | 0 |
Valve Included | No | Lowe's Exclusive | Yes |
Easy-Cleaning Nozzles | Yes | Handheld Pause/Trickle Control | No |
High Pressure | No | Detachable Head | No |
Waterfall | No | Displays Temperature | No |
Hub Required | No | Number of Hand Showers Included | 1 |
Body Jets Included | No | Shower Head Pause/Trickle Control | No |
Control Panel Included | No | Number of Handheld Spray Patterns | 3 |
Number of Shower Heads Included | 1 | ||
Compatibility | |||
|---|---|---|---|
Spray Technology | FULL SPRAY, PULSE,POWER | Works with Android | No |
App Compatibility | No | Works with Amazon Alexa | No |
Wi-Fi Compatibility | No | Works with SmartThings | No |
Bluetooth Compatibility | No | Works with the Google Assistant | No |
Smart Compatible | No | Works with iOS | No |
Works with Apple HomeKit | No | ||
Warranty | |||
|---|---|---|---|
Warranty | Limited lifetime | ||
Certifications | |||
|---|---|---|---|
CA Residents: Prop 65 Warning(s) | ADA Compliant | No | |
Miscellaneous | |||
|---|---|---|---|
UNSPSC | 30181500 | ||
Check out the Best Selling Shower Systems on Lowes.com
Ratings may include incentivized customer reviews.
Customers overwhelmingly praise this shower system for its sleek, modern design in brushed nickel and matte black finishes that instantly elevates bathroom aesthetics. Most highlight the dual-head functionality—combining a luxurious rain shower with an adjustable handheld sprayer featuring magnetic connection and multiple settings—as a game-changer. Installation is consistently described as quick and straightforward, typically completed in under 20 minutes with included hardware. Some reviewers note water pressure concerns, particularly from the rain head, though many find the overall value and spa-like experience worthwhile despite this limitation.
Customer review summary generated by AI, including incentivized reviews.Great product
This is an amazing shower head and attachment. Should have done this sooner
Easy installation - huge transformation
Easy installation - transformed shower! I was really excited to get this fixture in and wow did it transform my shower. The included instructions were easy to follow as a first time installer. The fixed head and secondary head that can be held in hand makes cleaning easy. I would suggest this for anyone looking to remodel a shower with a modern matte black accent look.
Leaks like a sieve
Looks nice on the box, but the installation method and assembled look leave a lot to be desired for the price. Instead of screwing directly to the pipe, it requires a nipple to be seated at a specific inset to the wall. The fixture then engages the nipple with two small o-rings and some tiny screws to hold it together. Thankfully it wasn't inside the wall when I turned the water one and it dripped harmlessly into the shower pan. Attempted telfon tape, extra o-rings, and caulk to stop the leak ...
High-end looks
This was perfect for my bath remodel. It looks high-end and performs well.
Multiple issues, required many fixes
Looks cool, but I would not buy this again. Leaked at multiple points. I had to add two extra O-rings to make it stop leaking. It's bolted together and every bolt was at least a half-turn loose on arrival. I'm an engineer who happens to have a big assortment of O-rings on hand and I always check the bolts on things, so I figured it out because my wife liked the looks. If you're willing to take on this poorly-engineered, weak quality-control shower, have at it. Otherwise, find a better shower.
disappointed
looks nice but the water would not turn off, customer support was not able to trouble shoot the issues, returned item .
This is an item you would love
This product is everything .. the upgrade to my shower 🚿 is fantastic and I’m getting another one for my guest bedroom soon…and it was easy to install
1
Answer
1
Answer
1
Answer
0
Answers
0
Answers
0
Answers
0
Answers
0
Answers
0
Answers
0
Answers